High Power

2017 HIGH POWER MONTHLY 50RD

2017 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 100YD

 

FALL CREEK VALLEY CONSERVATION CLUB
INDIANA STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE 100YD CHAMPIONSHIP
8/19/2017
RECORD TOTAL
NAME SHOTS AGGREGATE X’s
Yarbro, Peter Mishawaka, IN 46545 80 774 31 State Champion
Edwards, Eli W. Columbus, IN 47201 80 773 21 1st Service Rifle
Brandon, Tony L Alexandria, IN 46001 80 769 18 1st Match Rifle
Piotrowski, Jamie Brownsburg, IN  46112 80 767 20
Kidder, John Lafayette, IN 47909 80 758 18
Beaver, Philip Indianapolis, IN 46250 80 756 18
Branson, Geoffrey Anderson, IN  46013 80 755 13
Reisman, Steve Lafayette, IN 47905 80 755 15
Beaver, Andrew Indianapolis, IN 46250 80 748 17
Jones, Eric Anderson, IN  46011 80 748 13
Kuhn, Manfred Morristown, IN  46161 80 744 14
Zellers, Richard L. Lafayette, IN 47905 80 741 17
Watson, Jeff A. Brookston, IN 47923 80 713 9
Smith, William A. Fountaintown, IN 46130 80 697 5

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
8/6/2017 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Nixon, Richard A. 434 6
Beaver, Andrew 446 7
Beaver, Philip 473 11
Smith, William A. 474 6
Jones, Eric 476 8 FIRST MASTER
Kuhn, Manfred 476 12 MATCH WINNER

 

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
7/2/2017 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
McGuire, Jay A. 427 4
Beaver, Meghann 457 6
Beaver, Andrew 460 8
Smith, William A. 462 8
Beaver, Philip 475 11
Branson, Geoffrey 476 11 First expert
Kuhn, Manfred 476 12 First service rifle
Jones, Eric 485 20 Match Winner

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
6/4/2017 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Rifner, Scott 305 0
Pelech, Emil 372 2
Spence, Randy 398 4
Nixon, Richard A. 413 4
McGuire, Jay A. 424 5
Eads, Justin 446 6
Smith, William A. 450 4
Beaver, Andrew 455 7
Beaver, Meghann 458 5 1st Service Rifle
Jones, Eric 474 9 1st Match Rifle
Beaver, Philip 479 7 Match Winner

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
5/7/2017 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
McGuire, Jay A. 361 2
Nixon, Richard A. 414 3
Eads, Justin 446 3
Beaver, Meghann 449 6
Barton, William David 457 8
Beaver, Philip 463 11
Beaver, Andrew 464 7
Kuhn, Manfred 475 10 1st Service Rifle
Branson, Geoffrey 465 8 1st Expert
Smith, William A. 468 8 1st Match Rifle
Jones, Eric 480 11 Match Winner

 

4/2/2017 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Brandon, Tony L 480 9 MATCH WINNER
Beaver, Philip 475 10 1st SERVICE RIFLE
Smith, William A. 468 9 1st MATCH RIFLE
Jones, Eric 466 9
Beaver, Meghann 463 3 1ST EXPERT
Beaver, Andrew 456 7
Barton, William David 453 11
Lineberry, Merrill 446 8
Eads, Justin 423 4
Manson, Tom 394 3
Pelech, Emil 388 2

 

 

EVERTT ROGGE GARAND MATCH
11/6/2016 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Manson, Tom 358 1
Powers, Skip 399 1
Smith, Wm 413 5
Barton, David 421 3
McGuire, Jay 388 3
Jones, Erick 421 3
Pelech, Emil 348 3
Beaver, Phil 460 8 MATCH WINNER
Brandon, Tony 455 4 FIRST MASTER
Jarrell, Bob 434 3 FIRST EXPERT

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
10/2/2016 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Pelech, Emil 379 0
Nixon, Richard A. 443 5
Beaver, Meghann 450 11 FIRST SS/EX
Kuhn, Manfred 466 4
Beaver, Philip 467 11
Brandon, Tony L 468 11 FIRST MASTER
Smith, William A. 480 13 MATCH WINNER

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
9/4/2016 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
McGuire, Jay A. 363 1
Jones, Eric 373 6
Pelech, Emil 408 3
Carlson, Jim A 409 1
Lineberry, Merrill 420 3
Nixon, Richard A. 449 7 FIRST SS/EX
Smith, William A. 469 11 FIRST MASTER
Kuhn, Manfred 485 15 MATCH WINNER

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
8/7/2016 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
McGuire, Jay A. 356 1
Pelech, Emil 411 2
Carlson, Jim A 425 3
Williams, Seth 439 4
Nixon, Richard A. 445 8 FIRST SS/EX
Smith, William A. 451 7
Beaver, Philip 476 9 FIRST MASTER
Piotrowski, Jamie 480 9 MATCH WINNER

 

FALL CREEK VALLEY CONSERVATION CLUB
INDIANA STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE 100YD CHAMPIONSHIP
8/20/2016
SERVICE RIFLE SCORES RECORD TOTAL
NAME SHOTS AGGREGATE X’s
Carlson, Chris 80 330 1
Smith, William A. 80 692 7
Watson, Jeff A. 80 729 7
Beaver, Andrew 80 732 13
Ellersieck, Paul 80 735 12
Beaver, Meghann 80 738 11
Zellers, Richard L. 80 743 17
Edwards, Eli W. 80 745 12 JUNIOR STATE CHAMPION
Working, Robert R. 80 763 14 FIRST MATCH RIFLE
Piotrowski, Jamie 80 767 19
Beaver, Philip 80 771 19 FIRST SERVICE RIFLE
Reisman, Steve 80 773 28 STATE CHAMPION

 

 

SPONSORED BY:  FALL CREEK VALLEY CONSERVATION CLUB

 

WHERE:   1204 EAST GILMORE ROAD.  FROM I-69 EXIT 26, 3 MILES SOUTH ON SR 109 TO GILMORE ROAD.

TURN RIGHT, CLUB IS ½ MILE ON RIGHT.

 

WHEN:     FIRST SUNDAY OF EACH MONTH

 

DATES:    APRIL 3, MAY 1, JUNE 5, JULY 3, AUGUST 7, OCTOBER 2, 2016

 

TIME:     REGISTRATION 11:30AM – 12:00PM

RELAY # 1 12:00 PM

RELAY # 2 AFTER RELAY #1

 

 

WHAT:           50 RD. NATIONAL MATCH COURSE AT 100 YARDS

UNLIMITED SIGHTERS 10 MIN. SR-1 TARGET

10RDS. STANDING   10 MIN. SR-1 TARGET

10RDS. SITTING RPD.    60 SEC.  SR-1 TARGET

10 RDS. PRONE RPD.    70 SEC.  SR-21 TARGET

20 RDS. PRONE    20 MIN.  MR-31 TARGET

 

RULES:    NRA HIGH POWER RULES WILL APPLY

EAR PROTECTION, EYE PROTECTION, EMPTY CHAMBER INDICATOR

(ECI) REQUIRED.  10 MIN. SIGHTING IN PERIOD AT START.

 

ENTRY FEE:  $ 15.00 PER MATCH

 

AWARDS:     AWARDS TO MATCH WINNER, CLASS WINNERS & HIGHSERVICE RIFLE.

CASH PAY OUT, MINIMUM 3 PER CLASS.

 

SCORING:     WILL BE DONE BY COMPETITORS.

 

FACILITIES:  15 FIRING POINTS, REST ROOMS, COVERED FIRING LINE.

 

DIRECT ENTRIES TO:        JOHN SOMMERKAMP

11689 ROSEMEADE DRIVE

CARMEL, INDIANA 46032

317-407-5976 (LEAVE MESSAGE)

jsommerkamp@sbcglobal.net

 

 

FALL CREEK VALLEY CONSERVATION CLUB
MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
4/3/2016 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Beaver, Philip 467 17 MATCH WINNER
Eads, Justin 244 1
Jones, Eric 465 11
Lineberry, Merrill 433 7 1ST EXPERT
McGuire, Jay A. 377 1
Nixon, Richard A. 439 3 1ST SHARP SHOOTER
Pelech, Emil 402 0
Smith, William A. 460 6
Williams, Seth 414 1
Cold and windy
FALL CREEK VALLEY CONSERVATION CLUB
MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
5/1/2016 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Beaver, Philip 467 8 MATCH WINNER
Jones, Eric 467 7 1ST MASTER
Beaver, Andrew 461 12 1ST EX/SS
Ross, Brad 461 12
Brandon, Tony L 456 11
Smith, William A. 442 6
Nixon, Richard A. 435 5
Eads, Justin 434 6
Williams, Seth 432 2
Beaver, Meghann 409 2
Pelech, Emil 400 1
McGuire, Jay A. 371 1
Clear 70 F

 

 

MONTHLY HIGH POWER MATCH
6/5/2016 TOTAL
NAME SCORE X’S
Brandon, Tony L 475 9 MATCH WINNER
Carlson, Jim A 368 4
Kuhn, Manfred 460 8 FIRST MASTER
McGuire, Jay A. 328 0
Nixon, Richard A. 456 2 FIRST SS/EX
Pelech, Emil 356 0
Smith, William A. 439 6
Williams, Seth 409 2